PRIVACY POLICY FOR MOHD SHAH DOLAH

Mohd Shah Dolah’s Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform you of our policies and practices at Mohd Shah Dolah regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of any information you submit to us. This includes “Personal Information,” which is information about you that is personally identifiable such as your name, e-mail address, user ID number, mobile number, billing address, and other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

Personal Data Protection Act 2010

You are accorded with rights stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and we will be abiding by the provisions provided in PDPA.

User Content

By accessing or otherwise providing your personal information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of Mohd Shah Dolah Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into and forms a part of our terms of service You expressly consent to the processing of your Personal Information according to this Privacy Policy.

Your Personal Information will be processed and stored in Malaysia governed by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 or PDPA. Your Personal Information will not be used or disclosed for purposes for which you have not given consent or which are not permitted under applicable law.

 

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Personal Information That You Provide

In general, we are collecting Personal Information that you submit to us voluntarily. We also are collecting information that you submit in the process of communicating, creating, or editing your account and user profile in relation to our nature of the business or advisory related to the real estate industry.

Personal Information From Other Sources

We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources to which you have expressly consented.

E-Mail Address

If you send an e-mail to us or fill in either form via feedback, landing page opt-in, or other forms, we will collect your name, e-mail address, mobile number, or other information deemed necessary and other information you provide.

Information Collected Via Technology

As you use our services, certain information may also be passively collected and stored on our or our service provider’s server logs, including your Internet protocol address, browser type, and operating system.

 

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Information Collected Via Technology

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent, or otherwise share for marketing purposes the Personal Information that we collect from third parties unless you or authorize us to do so.

Personal Information collected is to provide you access, to process engagement services, to improve, better tailor the features, performance, and support of our business dealing in selling of digital products and digital marketing courses, and to offer you additional information, opportunities, promotions, and functionality from us.

We may share some or all of your Personal Information with our affiliated and group companies that are under common control, so that they may send daily deal e-mails to you as consented newsletters, in which case we will require them to honor this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to:

Comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; or

To protect and defend our rights or property, you, or third parties.

Please note that your personal information may be transferred, stored, and processed outside Malaysia in secured cloud servers.

SECURITY

We will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot however guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk and you agree not to hold us responsible for any breach of security while accessing the internet that is out of our control. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other sites (the “Linked Sites”). We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other Linked Sites. You agree to waive any claim against us with respect to the Linked Sites.

CONTACT AND REVISIONS

If you have questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at: mohdshahdolah@gmail.com or WhatsApp at +60122410366.

 This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision at our discretion. If you object to any such changes, you must cease using our platform and any further use shall indicate your acknowledgment of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.